Nu - Your Future

submitted by Huzzaz on 10/06/21 1

NU - "Choose your future" (Dc). This is such a dear project to me, done with a lot of collective effort from everyone involved. One of the most personal commissions I've ever done. With a beautifully reworked version of 'Canto de Ossanha' by Baden Powel and Vinicius de Moraes. It was challenging to wonder what 'Future' means. We shot it in Salvador, Bahia with some of the most inspiring people I've ever collaborated with. Produtora: Iconoclast Direção: Fernando Nogari Diretor e Fotógrafo 2ª unidade: Edvaldo Raw Produção Executiva: Francesco Civita, Pity Lieutaud, Henrique Danieletto, Alonso Sperb Atendimento pós: Mariela Costa Ass Atendimento: Lucas Rogério Coordenador produção: Andre Bauer Ass Coordenação de produção: Carolina Latorre e Carolina Loureiro Controladoria: Fabiana Baptista, Lucas Pereira, Beatriz Soares, Rafael Neder, Everson Martins, Lucas Fayad Diretora de produção: Carolina Guerra Diretor de produção local: Gabriel Bico Ass de produção: Julia Andrade, Gisela Regis, Ana Karina da Paz, Ricardo Cavalcanti 1º Assist Direção: Marina Hecker 2º Assist Direção: Fernanda Mendes e Roberta Moraes Produtor de locação: Mauricio Fontoura, Daniella Almeida Diretor de fotografia: Gabriel Bianchini 1º Assistente de Câmera: Jorge Luiz Villalva Dayeh - Anão 2º Assistente de Câmera: Daniel Carvalho de Santana - Bigode, Gabriel Azevedo Trajano 1º Assistente de Camera unidade B: Fabíola Silva Santos 2º Assistente de Camera unidade B :Alan dos Anjos Teixeira Video Assit: Gabriel Lima Santos, Alexandre José Santos Vieira, Franciele Bispo, Dailton Pinho Barbosa DIT: Felipe Maciel Delgado Logger: Gelson Ribeiro Moura Júnior Drone: Pedro Paulo Almeida Ribeiro Movi: Adilson Marques Pedro Fotografa Still: Helen Salomão da Silva e Silva Assistente Still: Davi Reis Conceição Chefe de Elétrica: Jucelino Nunes Pinto 1º Assistente de Eletrica: Robson Ferreira Pereira 2º Assistente de Eletrica: Eric Silva Pinto Chefe de Elétrica: Orlando Fernandes de Souza 1º Assist Elétrica: Carlos Alberto Gonçalves da Silva Assistentes de Eletrica: Adilson Souza Santana, Fábio Santos Costa, Michel Aparecido Sant Ana de Oliveira Maquinista: Genivalda Maia Copa Pinto (Geny) 1º Assist Maquinaria: Djair dos Santos Fernandes Assist Maquinaria: Everson Vitório dos Santos e Carlos Manrique de Sousa Direção de Arte: Carolina Emiliozzi - Carol Ozzi Coord. Produção de Arte: Paula Alves César Araújo Produção de Objetos: Cristiane Carlos Assist Produção de Arte: Geovana Gabriele Araújo Marques, Márcia Pereira Silva Lima, Fernanda Pinheiro de Lima Contra Regra: Kaio Monteiro, Felipe Matos dos Snatos Cipriani Ajudante objetos: Rafael Santos de Jesus, Pedro Ribeiro da Silva Jr, Fabio Barbosa Costa, Luanderson Santos Ferreira Figurinista: Wladia de Souza Góes, Flávia Cristiane Santos Botelho Assistente Figurino: Gabriela Alves Arnaoutte, Karen urpia dourado Maciel Camareira: Solange Carvalho de Oliveira Maquiadora: Lídia Nascimento Santos Maquiagem de efeito: Marrie Thuaront Assist make: Anderson Vidal Queiroz dos Santos, Aldilene de Jesus Lopes Produtora de Elenco: Bruna Palma da Paixão, Polliane Santa Rosa Sanches Produtor de Elenco / Figuração: Delmario Conceição Preparador de Elenco: Martha Kiss Perrone Assistente Produção de Elenco: Kariza de Santana Gutierrez e Breno Pinto Fernandes Efeitos: Vagner Aparecido Martão Assist Efeito: Carlos Alberto de Lima Coordenação de Pós Produção: Tutu Mesquita e Priscilla Paduano Ass de Coordenação de Pós Produção: Leticia Harumi Montador: Marcelo Vogelaar Ass de montagem: Vitor Bicego Colorista: Fernando Lui - Marla Grading VFX: Mosh VFX Finalizador: Rafael Hernandes Alimentação: Alderico Celestino da Silva Neto, Laércio Santana dos Santos, Alberto dos Santos Bras, Alderico Celestino da Silva Neto Transporte: José Carlos Ornellas da Silva filho, Roque Orley de jesus almeida, Marcos Antônio Santos de Oliveira, Carlos Roberto Nascimento de Almeida, Jorge de Jesus, Ulisses evangelista da silva, Djamiro Ubaldino Rodrigues Costa, José Pereira Palma Junior, Paulo Liandro de Castro S. Santos, Alvaro Marques da Silva Junior, Teodoro costa Andrade, Marcelo Rocha Costa, Márcia Pereira Silva Lima, Thiago Santos da Silva, Nivaldo de Jesus Santos, Yan, Andre Bispo, Andre Amorim, Zé Roberto, Alexandre Aparecido Sales, Adaulto Fontanetti, Ricardo Souza, Armando Vecchia Gonçalves Produtora de Som: Satelite Audio Direção Musical: Kito Siqueira, Roberto Coelho, Hurso Ambrifi e Thiago Colli Atendimento: Fernanda Costa, Renata Schincariol e Claudio Leal Produção Musical: Kito Siqueira, Roberto Coelho, Hurso Ambrifi, Mike Vlcek, Thiago Colli, Charly Coombes, Koitty. Finalização: Ian Sierra, Renan Marques, Vithor Moraes, Enrique Fonn, Arthur Dossa, Pedro Macedo Coordenação de produção: Dudu Missono, Giu Tavares Assistente de produção: Renan Marques

Leave a comment

Be the first to comment

Email
Message
×
Embed video on a website or blog
Width
px
Height
px
×
Join Huzzaz
Start collecting all your favorite videos
×
Log in
Join Huzzaz

facebook login
×
Retrieve username and password
Name
Enter your email address to retrieve your username and password
(Check your spam folder if you don't find it in your inbox)

×