huzzaz play
  • SPOTS: A Way of Seeing
    SPOTS: A Way of Seeing A fictionalized research group explores the mystery behind why many skateboarders chose the streets over the skate park, and takes a granular, but surprisingly un-scientific look at the relationship skateboarders have to their own habitat.

    A film by Daniel Paese

    Starring: Avery Miller, Max Wheeler, Alex Kehoe, Austin Garner, and Chris Landers

    Additional Filming: Brandon Yuenger

    Written, Directed, Shot, Edited, Animated, and Scored by yours truly.

    Enjoy :)
  • Chris Cohen | Sunever | Official Music Video
    Chris Cohen | Sunever | Official Music Video "Sunever" by Chris Cohen
    From the album 'Paint a Room,' out July 12th on Hardly Art Records
    Video by Lilli Carré
    2024

    www.chriscohen.bandcamp.com
    https://www.lillicarre.com
    https://www.hardlyart.com/products/chris-cohen_paint-a-room
  • Gary Screams for You
    Gary Screams for You A campus security guard discovers his wildest side when his obsession with a viral video prompts some very unruly behavior.
  • Moon Under Water
    Moon Under Water Jack longs for a normal life, one where he can build relationships and express himself. The only thing in his way is his responsibility to care for Glenn, his uncle, a victim of dementia.

    Written/Directed by GRANDMAS

    HUGE thanks to:

    BBC Film
    BFI
    Kodak
    Panavision
    Cinelab
    ETC
    Illuminate Media

    BBC -

    Eva Yates
    Claudia Yusef
    Dionne Farrel
    Sammy Wong

    BFI Network -

    Roxy Mckenna
    Amy O’Hara

    Crew:

    Harry Wheeler - DP
    Dean McLeod - PD
    Mark Syson - Art Director
    Katy Covell - Casing Director
    Ollie Gilbert - Casting Director
    Dave Scott - 1st AD
    Rubi May Joyce - 3rd AD
    Radha Bhandari - PA
    Charlene Jones - Runner
    Sam Mason - Sound Designer
    Par Carlsson - Sound Mix
    Leon Vynehall - Composer
    Lauren Brown - Script Supervisor
    Kenan Ali - Stunt Coordinator
    Leanne Burrows - Makeup Artist
    Phil Heron - Focus Puller
    Ernie Griffith - Clapper Loader
    Louise Wilcock - Camera Trainee
    Craig Flemming - Photographer
    Ian Sykes - Gaffer
    Best Boy - Stuart Chadwick
    Electricians - Ross Howarth, Kade Raynor

    Rob Wingfield - Sound Recordist
    Andrew Layfield - Boom Operator

    Jason Wallis - Colourist
    Oliver Whitworth - Post Producer
    Seb Bruen - SFX Edit


    Beth Mills - Graphic Designer
    Jade Kewley - Wardrobe
    Catering - Drop In Diner, Little Vees Catering, Open Kitchen MCR
  • Danza Marilù - L'impératrice, directed by Arthur Sevestre /2024
    Danza Marilù - L'impératrice, directed by Arthur Sevestre /2024
  • Hair Tie, Egg, Homework Books
    Hair Tie, Egg, Homework Books WORLD PREMIERE at the 2021 Venice Film Festival
    and 70+ international film festivals/awards


    As a model student in her elementary school, 11-year-old Lin Yuqi is assigned to give a speech about her family at the Parent's Meeting tonight. But after Lin finds out that she shares the same secret with a mischievous classmate, she starts to have second thoughts.


    Main Cast: Miao Junyan, Wang Yanglai, Shen Siliang
    Presenter: Zhen Jun
    Writer/Director: Luo Runxiao
    Producer: Wang Lu Ka
    Co-Producer: Wang Weihang
    Director of Photography: Li Dongjun
    Production Designer: Ding Lu
    Costume Designer: Li Qiuyi
    Sound Mixer: Li Guozhen
    Editor: Chen Shikong
    Colorist: Wu Jiangdong
    International Sales & Distribution: Lights On
  • Dutchie - Dir. Teerapol (Ae)
    Dutchie - Dir. Teerapol (Ae) Product : Dutchie
    Client : Dutchie
    Production House : Suneta House
    Agency : Ogilvy Thailand
    Director : Teerapol Suneta (Ae)
    Assistant Director : Kittikhun Jongkraiwut (Best)
    2nd Assistant Director : Manoo Techadee (Kill)
    Producer : Chanapa Ployarunrung (Jote)
    Assistant Producer : Warawan Laksanarom (Fame)
    Cinematographer : Chalongwut Chorruangsak (Joe)
    Gaffer : Phongthep Phusawang (Toei)
    Sound : Anuparp Suriyathon (Boat)
    Art Director : Pornchai Cheeranoon (Aof)
    Prop Master : Surasak Maneekum (Mard)
    Food Stylist : Benjawan Tanunchai (Ben)
    Casting : Narissara Makmane (Por)
    Stylist : Siwaporn Kangwankunakorn (Tom)
    Make up : Anchisa Kanoksirisirachot (Zazee)
    Hair Stylist : Nongnuch Nongsuwan (Nuch)
    Action Designer & Stunt Coordinator : Panna Stunt Team
    Location : Jirawat Santaratchai (Oh)
    Editor : Sarawut Kaweethammawong (Lar)
    Telecine : Nattacha Khajornkiatsakul (On)
    VTR : (Positive4) Thannawit Jiasuppibul (Mek)
    Sound Mix : (Sound Space) Danai Suthamcharee (Nai)
  • See Saw
    See Saw Glenn wakes up to discover that his personal data has been leaked and is spreading virally all over the world.

    Official Selection - Aspen Shortsfest
    Short of the Week: https://www.shortoftheweek.com/2024/05/27/see-saw/
    Film Shortage: https://filmshortage.com/shorts/see-saw/

    Written & Directed by Matt Porter
    Starring David Brown & Sierra Katow
    Director of Photography - John de Menil
    Producers - Leah Henoch & Darren Miller
    Additional Crew - Dan Schimpf
    Production Sound - Jacob Blumberg
    Hair & Makeup - Lauren Bencomo
    Assistant Director - Caroline Creaghead

    Original Score - Zak Engel
    Color - Arianna Shining Star
    Sound Editorial & Mix - Jay Culliton

    Featuring "All is Fine" by Johanna Samuels
    johannasamuels.com

    mrmattporter.com
  • Aides
    Aides Brand : Aides
    Elodie Labourde / Ophélie Levasseur /Julie Palma
    Agency : Strike
    CEO/ CCO : Jerome Gonfond
    CSO : Pierre Bellefleur
    Creative director : Rémi Lascault
    Creative director : Francis Pluntz
    Strategic planner : Mata Massias
    Art director : Alba Menéndez
    Art director : Julien Gallopin
    Head of Production : Melina Audoux
    Production : Voir®️
    Director : Ariela Dorf
    Producer : Aurélien Drosne
    DP ; Victor Seguin
    DP’s rep : Cosmic
    Focus puller : Florent Tité
    2nd AC : Elsa Rivière-Poupon
    Video : Ocean Gal
    Line producer : Margaux Monneri-Fons
    Production coordinator : Simon Durot
    Production assistant : Caroline Voccia
    In-house Art director : Maxence Houtin
    1st AD : Pierre abadie
    2nd AD : Steve Berron
    Unit Manager : Valentin Achilli
    2nd Unit Manager : Romain Deron
    Driver : Boris Biaou
    Driver : Sebastien Bottary
    Runner : Félicien Pinot
    Catering :The Chaud Must Go On
    Gaffer : Xavier Sentenac
    Electrician : Nicolas Sanchez
    Electrician : Nicolas Voillequin
    Key Grip : Alexandre Chapelard
    Grip : Clarence Malaper
    Art director : Elise Puzos
    Assistant Art director : Livia Lattenzio
    Assistant Art director : Emilien Legros
    Assistant Art director : Alice Proux
    Assistant Art director : Asma Jouini
    Stylist : Maud Dupuy
    Stylist’s rep : Cosmic
    Assistant Stylist : France Hofnung
    MUA : Anouk Haïf
    MUAH : Clémence Dolmaire
    Hair Dresser : Elvire Thout
    Editor : Bruno Alves
    Colourist : Elie Akoka
    Sound Studio : THE
    Sound producer : Raphael Fruchard
    Music supervisor : Antoine Le Guern
    Sound engineer : Thomas Gabriel

    Massive thanks to :
    Gui Ifanger
    Tais Okamura
    Luiza Queiroz
    Panavision
    Panalux
    Be4post
    Cosmic Agency
    Faceoff Casting
    The Place To See
    Joceane Assunção
  • BurgerWorld
    BurgerWorld BURGERWORLD : Two co-workers at a derelict fast-food franchise accidentally discover a yonic meat portal to another realm — a “burger” world, wherein they’re the only ones who can liberate an oppressed vegetable populace from the all-controlling hand of big meat.

    Burgerworld premiered at the Sundance Film Festival in 2023.

    CREDITS

    DIRECTOR : Maddie Brewer
    SOUND DESIGN : Rani Sharone
    PRODUCERS :Domitille Adebimpe-Collardey, Joseph Carnegie, Sierra Martin-Persi
  • Mush Luv
    Mush Luv Tony and Ajani, two mushroom foragers based in Minneapolis, spend the day foraging at a local park and musing on the power of nature.

    Starring Tony Cineus and Ajani Rowland
    Themushroomblock.com

    Directed and Edited by N'namdi Andersen
    Produced by Waterproof Productions
  • REPORTERS WITHOUT BORDERS / The First Speech (DC)
    REPORTERS WITHOUT BORDERS / The First Speech (DC) Production Company - Stink Films, Berlin
    Director - Giordano Maestrelli
    Director of Photography - Konrad Losch
    Managing Director - Justin Stiebel
    Executive Producer - Moritz Merkel
    Executive Producer - Florian Hülbig
    Producer - Melody Micmacher
    Creative Assistant - Bruno Beserra
    Editor - Simon Klinkertz
    Colorist - Joseph Bicknell @ Company 3
    Color Producer - Cassidy Conway
    Music & Sound Design - Satelite Audio
    Music Direction - Hurso Ambrifi
    Client Service - Fernanda Costa
    Post Production & Mixing - Carla Cornea, Andre Giannini, Vithor Moraes, Arthur Dossa
    Production Coordinator: Camila Guedes, Leticia Oliveira, Bea Vieira
    Sound Studio  - Studio Funk Berlin
    Executive Producer - Uta Wittchen & Katharina Knieling
    Sound Engineer / Audio & Music - Marius Wiechmann
    Storyboard Artist - Eilis Scally

    Reporters Without Borders Germany (RSF):
    Head of Communications - Sylvie Ahrens-Urbanek
    Public Relations Officer - Prisca Martaguet

    INNOCEAN Berlin:
    CCO - Gabriel Mattar
    ECD - Ricardo Wolff
    Head of Art - Maso Correa Heck
    Associate Design Director - Will Cega
    Art Director - Leon Celay
    Copywriter - Juan Andrés Kebork
    Motion Designers - Carlos Suárez and Alexander Aleksidze
    Head of Capacity Management - Paulina Gonzalez
    Producer / Head of Production - Fabian Barz
    Post Production Producer - Jan Scholz
    Strategy Director - Jörn Ballentin
    Sr. Strategist - Odile Breffa
    Senior Media Manager - Maja Lah

    Service Production Georgia - Metro Productions
    Executive Producer - Aleksandre Gabilaia
    Head of Production - Maia Gurabanidze
    Head of Bidding - Mariam Tevdorashvili
    1st AD - Sopio Parjiani
    2nd AD - Mariami Gugushvili
    Production Manager - Tato Pantsulaia
    Production Coordinator - Nino Megrelishvili
    Unit Manager - Merab Rostomashvili
    Location manager - Natia Chomakhidze
    Location manager assistant - Zaza Chigladze
    Transportation Manager - Davit Peradze
    Transportation Manager - David Maghlakelidze
    PA / Chaperone - Mariam Tsiklauri
    PA - Irakli Kakabadze

    Set Manager - Konstantine Chkhaidze
    Set helpers - Buba Kupatazde
    Set helpers - Lasha Kupatadze
    Set helpers - Saba Sagrishvili
    Cleaner - Svetlana Bagdasarian

    Art Director - Sopo Bazghadze
    Set Dresser - Shota Bagalishvili
    Production Designer Assistant - Achiko Shamakhia
    Art Assistant - Nina Jandieri
    Art Assistant: MURAL - Giorgi Khavelashvili
    Art Assistant: MURAL - Erekle Gordeladze

    Stylist - Ketevan Kalandadze
    Stylist Assistant - Nino Chkoidze
    MUA - Veriko Bedeladze
    HAIR - Nino Dashniani

    Focus Puller - Irakli Jgenti
    Camera AC - Guram Mosikashvili
    Camera AC - Khatia Khalvashi
    Playback Assistant - Koba Rostiashvili
    DIT - Gosha Tabidze
    Gaffer - Shalva Leluashvili
    Key Grip - Tengo Kasradze
    Grip / Light - Mikheil Gvalia
    Grip / Light - Giorgi Gogbaidze
    Grip / Light - Davit Eremadze
    Grip / Light - Gia Guluashvili
    Grip / Light - Davit Gogichaishvili
    Grip / Light - Vako Leluashvili
    Grip / Light - Giorgi Eremadze
    Dolly Crew - Giorgi Zakaidze
    Dolly Crew - Lasha Gugushvili
    Dolly Crew - Teimuraz Kupradze

    Driver - Gia Tetrazde
    Driver - Avto Ugulava
    Driver - Gigo Lomtatidze
    Driver - Zaza Magaldadze
    Driver - David Odishelidze
    Driver - Roland Gogokhia
    Driver - Giorgi Koshadze
    Driver - Anatoli Kliushnichenko
    Driver - Ramaz Davitiani
    Driver - Giorgi Gogashvili


    Service Production Brazil - Stink Saõ Paulo / Yatta Films
    Executive Producer - Rafa Rocha
    Production Manager - Maria Eduarda Caldeira Brino
    Production Manager - Daniel Lombardi
    Production Assistant - Sofia Lombardi
    Production Assistant - Victoria Valenti
    Chaperone - Nahaiana Vieira Cardoso
    1st AD - Jan Monczka
    2nd AD - Juliana Dias Caldas

    Set Manager - Marcelo de Menezes Cachapuz
    Set Manager Assist - Marcelo Pasin
    Set Manager Assist - Jones silva de Oliveira
    Set Manager Assist - Adriano Pereira

    Location Manager - Bruno De Souza Palaoro
    Location Manager Assist - Marcelo Araujo Frangipani

    Production Designer - Martino Piccinini
    Art Assistant - Alice Goulart Furtado
    Art Producer - Soraia De Matia
    Props Coordinator - Camila Vettorazi Franzen
    Set Decorator - Julia Perez Paiva Melgarejo
    Props Master - Andre Luiz Micael Valli Castilho
    Props master Assist - Rafael Serpa Gerchmann
    Props master Assist - Victoria Perez Paiva Melgarejo
    Props master Assist - Lucas Rodrigues Do Amaral
    Props master Assist - Joabel Fontoura De Azevedo [Biel]
    Props master Assist - Maria Vitória Reimundo Varante
    Props master Assist - João Vitor Copetti Teixeira
    Helper - Maurício Ignácio Silveira
    Helper - Alisson Barboza Maciel

    Costume Designer - Isadora Bertolucci
    Costume Assist - Samara Raquel Pereira Da Silva
    Costumer - Adriana Talaveira [Mana]
    HMU - Luana Ramos Zinn
    HMU - Gabrielle Ávila de Oliveira
    HMU - Eduarda Lombardi Pellenz Brum [Dudinha]

    1st AC - Marcelo Ostrovski Bevilacqua
    2nd AC - Gabriela Bortolon De Oliveira
    Video Assist - Laurie Braatz
    DIT - Juliano Rodrigues Moreira

    Gaffer - Roberto Ramos
    Best Boy - Flavio Pinheiro De Souza [Cabeça]
    Electrician - Frederico Barbosa Ramos
    Electrician - Jefferson dos Santos Oliveira
    Helper - Vinícius Rojas Lopes
    Helper - Filipe Rodrigues Alves

    Key Grip - Andre Luis Da Cunha Campanhol
    Best Boy Grip - Fabio Da Silva Dias
    Grip - Rodrigo Lopes Espíndola
    Grip - Ismael Borges Santos
    Helper - Josué Da Costa Celaro
    Helper - Nicolas Gabriel Luciano Huf

    Casting Producer - Amanda Michelini Schmitz
    Casting Assistant - Pedro Alberto Santana Sanhudo [Pepa]
  • Benjamin, Benny, Ben
    Benjamin, Benny, Ben An unexpected event threatens to undo the job interview preparation of an anxious young man.

    Starring:
    Anwar Haj
    Natalie Gallard

    Writer and Director: Paul Shkordoff
    Director of Photography: Peter Hadfield
    Producer: Jason Aita
    Editor: Brendan Mills
    Production Manager: Jacqueline De Niverville
    Executive Producer: Harland Weiss, Emily Harris, Donovan Boden, Isil Gilderdale
    First AC: Rico Moran
    Second AC: Marco Mendiola
    Gaffer: Kay Grospe
    Location Sound: Sabrina Budiman
    Costume Design: Casey Tuninga
    Art Director: Zach Noftall
    On Set Stills: Tommy Keith
    Key PA: Luke Nairn
    VFX: Stephen Cutler
    Titles: Dilly Manahan
    Casting Director: Ashley Halihan
    Casting Associate: Ian Bender
    Composer: Kyle McCrea
    Sound Editor: Paul Germann
    Re-Recording Mixer: Matt Chan
    Colourist: Conor Fisher
  • ZOON
    ZOON Germany 2022, 04:25 min
    premiering at the 2022 Sundance Film Festival
    find a behind the scenes video here:
    https://vimeo.com/jonatanschwenk/zoon-bts

    directed and produced by Jonatan Schwenk
    music & sound design David Kamp
    screenplay Merlin Flügel, Jonatan Schwenk
    puppet fabrication Anne Breymann, Hélène Tragesser, Jonatan Schwenk
    puppeteers Thalke Thyen, Max Mörtl, Maria Teixeira, Merlin Flügel, Jonatan Schwenk, Ramona Lüdemann, Carolina Iglesias
    camera (real-time-part) Ferdinand Kowalke
    stop-motion camera Jonatan Schwenk
    technical director on set Björn Ullrich
    assistant director Merlin Flügel
    set manager Joey Arand
    production assistant Carolina Iglesias
    stop-motion animator Jonatan Schwenk
    2d animators Marta Magnuska, Jonatan Schwenk
    retouch & rig removal Mascha Balura, Lea Majeran, Maria Teixeira, Aaron Farkas, Jade Stendel (PixelPEC) Irina Rubina, Chengjie Xu, Yu Hao
    3d models & textures Valentin Oellers, Ferdinand Kowalke
    2d tracking Maria Teixeira
    3d tracking Valentin Oellers
    compositing Marc Rühl, Jonatan Schwenk
    color grading Matthias Behrens (waveline), Jonatan Schwenk
    distributed by Miyu Distribution https://www.miyu.fr/distribution/en/

    FUNDED BY
    HessenFilm und Medien GmbH
    FFA (German Federal Film Board)

    SELECTIONS: (excerpt)
    Sundance Film Festival 2022
    Telluride Film Festival (USA)
    AFI FEST FILMFESTIVAL 2022 (American Film Institute) (USA)
    Animafest Zagreb (Croatia)
    Pictoplasma (Germany)
    Ottawa International Animation Festival (Canada)
    Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (Germany)
    Animateka (Slovenia)
    ZINEBI International Festival of Documentary and Short Film of Bilbao (Spain)
    Festival Premiers Plans d’Angers, France
    REGARD - Saguenay International Short Film Festival (Canada)
    Go Short International Short Film Festival, Netherlands
    Dresden Filmfest, Germany
    GLAS Animation Festival (USA)
    Seattle International Film Festival (USA)
    DC International Film Festival (USA)
    Milwaukee Film Festival (USA)
    Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg (Germany)
    Festival Internacional de Cine en Guadalajara (México)
    Palm Springs International ShortFest (USA)
    Galway Film Fleadh (Ireland)
    SIGGRAPH 2022 Computer Animation Festival (Canada)
    18th Annual HollyShorts Film Festival (USA)
    Hong Kong International Film Festival (Hong Kong)
    HAS Hiroshima Animation Season 2022 (USA)
    Concorto Film Festival (Italy)
    Turku Anmated Film Festival (Finland)
    Festival Silhouette (France)
    Fantoche (Switzerland)
    Viborg Animation Festival (Denmark)
    Encounters Film Festival (UK)
    Vancouver Int'l FF (Canada)
    Primanima World Festival of First Animations (Hungary)
    Uppsala Short Film Festival (Sweden)
    Denver Film Festival (USA)
    New Chitose Airport International Animation Festival 2022 (Japan)
    Leeds International Film Festival 2022 (UK)
    Animage International Animation Festival Of Pernambuco (Brazil)
    interfilm Berlin 38th International Short Film Festival Berlin (Germany)
    2022 PÖFF Shorts Black Nights Film Festival (Estonia)
    StopTrik IFF (Slovenia/Poland)
    London International Animation Festival (UK)
    Leuven Int. Short Film Festival (Belgium)
    Anima Brussels (Belgium)
    Int. Kurzfilmwoche Regensburg (Germany)
    Landshut Short Film Festival (Germany)
    Kaboom Animation Festival (Netherlands)
    RiverRun International Film Festival (USA)
    Florida Film Festival (USA)
  • The Garbage Man
    The Garbage Man At a long table laden with traditional dishes, a family shares fond memories of an uncle, who fled Portugal’s dictatorship and became a garbage collector in Paris, in this film by Laura Gonçalves.

    The story behind the film: https://www.newyorker.com/culture/screening-room/the-power-of-family-memory-in-the-garbage-man
  • The Subject
    The Subject An animator dissects his own body, extracting memories, emotions and fears that will nurture his work. As he cuts into his skin with a scalpel, various symbolic objects recalling his past emerge. Reaching the heart after cracking his ribs, he succeeds in identifying the burden he’s been dying to cast off.

    Directed by Patrick Bouchard - 2018 | 10 min

    Watch more free films on NFB.ca → http://bit.ly/YThpNFB
    Subscribe to our newsletter → http://bit.ly/NFBnewsletter

    Follow us on Facebook → http://bit.ly/ytfbNFB
    Follow us on Instagram → http://bit.ly/2FdmRol
    Follow us on Twitter → http://bit.ly/yttwNFB

    Download our free iOS Apps → http://apple.co/2dbva4h
    Download our free Android Apps → http://bit.ly/2dbvHmO
  • Blue Eyes - Vic Mensa (Directors Cut)
    Blue Eyes - Vic Mensa (Directors Cut) Director Andre Muir @andremuir
    Production Company SMUGGLER @smugglersite
    Executive Producer / Producer Manny Caston @mannycaston
    Production Company BT Studios @bt.studios
    Executive Producer Galileo Mondol
    Producer Tashi Bhutia @tashibootia
    Producer Kevin Douglas @kingkza
    Director of Photography Brandon Hoeg @h.eg
    Editor Nathan Rodgers @nathanmrodgers
    Colorist Sam Howells @shmowells

    Local Producer Maxie Brown
    Local Producer Rohan Brown

    Service Company Creative Source Productions
    Supervising Producer Carleene Samuels
    Production Manager Jay Will
    Casting Director Kareen Blake Chin
    Casting Assistant Joel Ellis
    Art Dept Assist Anna Guthrie

    Edit Company Cabin @cabinedit
    Sr. Producer Lorelei Polk @hernamewasnaomi
    Assistant Editor

    VFX Justin Hwang @hwangproduction

    Color Company Blacksmith @blacksmithvfx
    Color Producer Adam Vevang


    CAST
    Ballet Dancers Asantawa Alberts
    Ballet Dancers Shanice Blake
    Models Rejalla Ellis
    Models Oshin Gayle
    Bleachers | Sellers Shelly Pinnock
    Bleachers | Sellers Owayne Spence
    Bleachers | Sellers Teneisha Robinson
    Bleachers | Sellers Arlene Stewart
    Bleachers | Sellers Micah Burris
    Bleachers | Sellers Tatti
    Pastor Ian Jackson
    River Birthing Leersia Wilson
    River Birthing Jhara Ellis
    River Birthing Paulette Henry
    Dancers: Latoya Malcolm
    Dancers: Shemar Brown
    Drummer Abidon
    Flying Afrikans David Brown
    Flying Afrikans Richard Salkie
    Flying Afrikans Deidre Brown-Greene
    Flying Afrikans Rupert Green
    Flying Afrikans Darron-Roy Donaldson
    Flying Afrikans Joel Ellis
    Flying Afrikans Shari Llewellyn
    Flying Afrikans Dejae Malcolm
    Flying Afrikans Matthew Malcolm
    Flying Afrikans Jeff Crossley
    Body double Shirwin Young
    Biker Supervision Biggz General / Jamaica Bike Life
    Biker Tevon Williams
    Biker Kiron-Lee Stewart
    Biker Nathan Britton
    Biker Daniel Goldson
    Biker Donte Patmore
    Biker Keyfah Jackson
    Biker Anchell Prince
    Biker Jevaughn Winter
    Biker Jaylan B
    Biker Jandane Lowe
    Biker Ricardo Fagon

    Special Thanks to the Maroon Community
  • Variations on a Theme
    Variations on a Theme A couple has mysteriously begun to split into many copies of themselves, and as they try to get a handle on the situation and their own relationship, a new mutation destabilizes their world even further.

    Sam: Sophia Dunn-Walker
    Mark: Peter Collins Campbell

    Written and Directed by Peter Collins Campbell
    Story by Sophia Dunn-Walker and Peter Collins Campbell
    Produced by Mylissa Fitzsimmons and Chantel Chavon
    Cinematography by Brandon Hoeg
    AC: Alan Dembek
    AD: Puja Mojindra
    Prosthetics by Dennis Preston and Noelle Rose
    Location Sound by Andres Merlos
    PA: Konrad Proce
    Editing and VFX by Peter Collins Campbell
    Additional VFX by Mo Tavera
    Music by Tyler Rydosz and Adalm Holmes
    Sound Design by Tamara Johnson
    Color by Sam Howells
    Body Double: Ana Dragovich

    Credits Music: "Nights Off" by Siriusmo

    Special Thanks to Rosalyn Westerfield and Jon Chandler

    Shot on Location in Chicago, IL

    Official Selection:
    Overlook Film Festival
    Florida Film Festival
    Fantaspoa
    Chattanooga Film Fest
    Seattle International Film Festival
    deadCenter Film Festival
    Lighthouse International Film Festival
    Ravenheart International Film Festival
    Woods Hole Film Festival
    Popcorn Frights Film Festival
    Grimmfest
    Beyond Fest
    FilmQuest
    Leeds International Film Festival
    Brooklyn Horror Film Festival
    Chicago International Film Festival
    LUSCA Fantastic Film Fest
    Court Metrange Film Festival
    Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival
    Milwaukee Film Festival
  • Compounding Negativity
    Compounding Negativity A young man goes on a date.

    written and directed by alex sovoda
    produced by chet oshima

    starring will duncan
    also starring
    megan bitchell
    kyle chase
    rachel ho
    hughie newman
    sterling smith

    enzothemagazine.com
  • Redlights
    Redlights An innocent evening out at a local bar takes a life and death turn for two Indigenous women.
  • Ministry of equipment and water "The Call of Water"
    Ministry of equipment and water "The Call of Water" A national campaign to raise Moroccans' awareness of drought and the importance of saving water.
    The film was a great success here in Morocco, and I'm proud to have been part of it.

    Director : Alexandre Lucain
    DP : Douwe Hannink
    Production Co. : Blue Bike
    Producer : Brigitte Zietara
    Sound design : AOC
    Colorist : Company 3 / Mathieu Toullet

    Agency : Online Value
    Creative Studio : Xela

    Voice over : Meryem Aboulouafa
  • Camera Test (King Cadbury)
    Camera Test (King Cadbury) A documentary readymade about family lore and chocolate biscuits.
  • Killing Boris Johnson
    Killing Boris Johnson The inner turmoil of a grieving son collides with the failing political tenure of the Conservatives.

    CAST
    Kaz - Shadrach Agozino
    Maia - Jesse Akele
    Luke - Peaky Saku
    Mum - Cathy Owen
    Teacher - Rebecca Raybone
    Oliver - Robert Dukes

    CREW
    Writer & Director - Musa Alderson-Clarke
    Producer - Solomon Golding

    Director of Photography - Jack Hamilton
    Production Design - Kwok Hei Yung
    Editor - Yu-Pu Frances Pon
    Composer - Jean-Marc Eck
    Sound Designer - Jean-Marc Eck

    Casting Director - Nikki Meadows
    1st Assistant Director - Ciara Gallagher
    Sound Recordist - Carla Geronimi
    Online Editor & Colourist - Aiden Tobin
    Production Manager - Emily Morgan

    With HUGE THANKS to all the people who gave up their time/talent/knowledge/homes/kindness in order for us to make this film
  • WOCHENBETT / POSTPARTUM by Henriette Rietz
    WOCHENBETT / POSTPARTUM by Henriette Rietz »POSTPARTUM« (»WOCHENBETT« original title) is about the chaotic phase in life of a new mother. Pumped up with hormones and lacking sleep, this intense time has burned deep into the protagonist’s heart. This film is an honest and very personal insight into the world of an overwhelmed mother, who seriously thought that parental leave would become a sort of sabbatical.

    With this animated short film Henriette Rietz won several awards (e.g. Annecy YouTube Award, France 2021 and Next Generation Short Tiger, 2021) and it got screened around the world at important film festivals like Tampere Film Festival, AFI Fest, Annecy Festival, ITFS Stuttgart, Encounters Film Festival, Palm Springs Short Fest, TAF Thessaloniki, Filmfest Dresden and Interfilm Berlin.

    CREDITS

    DIRECTOR: Henriette Rietz
    SCRIPT: Henriette Rietz
    ANIMATION: Henriette Rietz
    SOUNDDESIGN: David Kamp
VOICEOVER: Charlotte Roche, Lova Pfeiffer
    YEAR: 2020
  • Bow To Your Wilderness
    Bow To Your Wilderness Music video for song Bow to Your Wilderness by Sis.
    Animation: Danski
    Background Painting: Erwinson Lemus Ayala
  • Call Me Mommy
    Call Me Mommy A pedantic mother-to-be hires a stranger to role-play as her unborn daughter.

    WINNER
    Best Comedy - HollyShorts Film Festival
    Best Comedy - Cannes Indie Shorts Awards
    Best Screenplay + Production Design - Mirada Corta Film Festival
    Audience Award - Nitehawk Shorts Festival

    OFFICIAL SELECTION
    SXSW Film Festival (Nominated, Grand Jury Award)
    Palm Springs International ShortFest (Nominated, Best Comedy)
    St Kilda Film Festival (Nominated, Top Australian Short)
    Byron Bay International Film Festival
    deadCenter Film Festival
    Anchorage International Film Festival
    Melbourne Women in Film Festival
    Heart of Gold International Short Film Festival
    New York Shorts International Film Festival
    El Paso Film Festival
    Hill Country Film Festival
    Geneva Downtown Film Festival
    Post Alley Film Festival

    IMDb - https://www.imdb.com/title/tt26230576/
    Letterboxd - https://letterboxd.com/film/call-me-mommy-2023/
    Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/callmemommymovie/?hl=en

    STARRING: Lee Eddy + Haley Alea Erickson
    Directed by Haley Alea Erickson + Taylor Washington
    Written by Haley Alea Erickson
    Executive Produced by Banter, Pan Up Productions, Ed Dougherty, Brea Grant, 24 Cobras, Aduro Film
    Produced by Brittany Reeber + David Tenczar
    Director of Photography: Ivy Chiu
    Edited by Taylor Washington + Emmett Kerr-Perkinson
    Additional Editor: Johnathon Holdforth
    Sound Designer: Curtis Henderson
    Color: Alice Shcherbak
    VFX: Nick Mueth at Republic
    Titles: Andrew Tilley
    Assistant Director: Jen Parkhill
    Production Designer: Vanessa Pla
    Set Dresser: Grey Vracin
    Costume Design: Stephanie Messina
    HMU Artist: Kelley Alba
    1st AC: Sean Salcido
    2nd AC: Amy Celaya
    BTS Photography: Brittany Hallberg
    Media: Adam Sigala + Brittany Hallberg
    Gaffer: Gavin Cantrell
    Key Grip: Mike Gonzalez
    Swing: Savy G Hess
    Sound Mixer: Katrina Fairlee
    Production Assistants: Haley Norton + Lilo Hulett
    Original Artwork: Yioryios Papayioryiou, Sarah Hibbs
    DCP / Finishing: Metropolis Post
    Poster Photography: Emmett Kerr-Perkinson
    Poster Model: Steph Gilligan
    Trailer Editor: Isaac Beath
    Special Thanks: MPS Studios
  • Terra Incognita
    Terra Incognita Terra Incognita follows life on a mysterious island, inhabited by immortal beings. These beings lead a pre-civilized life forgotten by time, spending their endless days in hedonistic lethargy. Through anecdotal vignettes, the film tells the story of what happens when these beings are visited by the outside world, and whether or not there is a greater meaning to it all.
  • Lolos (Boobs) - a short film by Marie Valade
    Lolos (Boobs) - a short film by Marie Valade Marie Valade | Canada | 2021 | 8 min. | No dialogue

    Her body transforms, her breasts develop. What will she do with strange paper boobs?

    Written and directed by Marie Valade
    Cast: Marie Valade; Gabriel Damant-Sirois; Jeanne Valade; Celestin Camillien Gravel
    Animation: Marie Valade; Vincent Ethier; Cielle Graham; Bogdan Anifrani; Mathieu Girard; Eleonore Mantelle
    Sound: Sacha Ratcliffe
    Editing: Paul Tom, Marie Valade
    Music: Sacha Ratcliffe
    Production: Marie Valade
    Distribution and sales agent: La Distributrice de films
  • Better
    Better A young woman is surprised to see her chronically ill sister has a new life.

    BFI Network presents "Better", a Bird in Hand & Just Copy Production in association with First Flights

    Starring Milly Zero as Kitty and Ellie James as Ruth
    Severine Meri-Howell as Lily, and Frankie Wade as Nathan
    With Ntiarna Knight, Victoria Gill, Alex Harvey and Nathan Joseph as Beach Friends

    Written & Directed by Zoe Hunter Gordon

    Produced by Celestine Fraser, Olwyn Fagan and Ben Woodsmith
    Development Producer - Emily Lowe
    Associate Writers (Writers' Room) - Celestine Fraser, Kyla Harris, Jennifer Martin and Gem Carmella

    Edited by Raluca Petre
    Director of Photography - Tamás A. Méder
    Production Design by Syd Harmony
    Sound Design by Andrej Bako
    Casting Director- Louise Collins
    Costume Designers - India Ayles and Anouk Moudini
    Colour by Vlad Barin and Karol Cybulski at CHEAT
    Hair and Makeup: Caitlin Ross
    1st AD: Sheena Patel

    Supported by Magnus Rausing
    Executive Producers: Magnus Rausing, Nick Sadler, Kirsty Bell
    For BFI Nework, Production Executive: Jo Cadoret

    For full credits see IMDb
  • [Architect A X KCRP] A small garden by the window
    [Architect A X KCRP] A small garden by the window Architect A X KCRP


    Executive Producer
    Jungmin Lee

    Director
    Jonghoon Lee

    Producer
    Eunjung Kwak

    Art Director
    Hyerin Yoon

    BG Artist
    Wonhee Jung

    Animation Supervisor
    Inmok Park

    Animator
    Inhye Kwak, Yeongeun Park, Jiyeon Kim, Yu-kyung Noh, Bomi Kim, Haerim Yang, Sunam Hwang

    Cleanup Lead
    Yu-kyung Noh

    3D Animation
    Sunghoon Jeong

    Compositor
    Doyun Kim

    SFX & Mixing
    Yoonkyung Kim, Kyouman Kim

    BGM
    Jeonghyeon Yoon
  • FLAIL
    FLAIL It's Allie's boss's birthday, and she's trying her best.

    Director: Ben Gauthier
    Writers: Allie Levitan & Ben Gauthier
    Producers: Maddie Thomas & Jack Forbes
    DP: Brody Anderson
    Editor: Glenn Fellman
    Music & Sound Design: Justin Enoch
    Titles: William Stehlik
    1st AC: Hao Yu
    Gaffer: Eric Wann
    Location Sound: Nick Bardin, Daniel Bonilla

    Cast: Allie Levitan, David Brown, Natalie Rotter-Laitman, Izzy Gerasole, Krista Levitan, Lori Ekstrom, Jenna Levin, Nick Tiffany, Matthew Hays, Hayley Himmelman, Rishi Mahesh, Sydney Battle

    Awards & Selections:
    Sundance Film Festival 2024
    Palm Springs Shortsfest 2023 (Best Comedy)
    Chicago Critics Film Festival 2024
    Film Fest Petaluma 2024
    Mammoth Lakes Film Festival 2024
    Filmfest DC 2024
    Milwaukee Film Festival 2024
    Cards Against Humanity Short Film Fest 2024
    Rooftop Films Summer Series 2024
  • Fat White Family - Work
    Fat White Family - Work Director @ccwadeprod⁠
    Artist @fat_white_family⁠
    Production Company @somesuchandco⁠
    Co-Founder @sallyc70 & @timmynasher ⁠
    Executive Producer @lansylamblegs⁠

    Producer @Bibabthomas⁠
    Prod Manager @anniemaguir.e⁠
    1st AD @joe_mulvihill_ad⁠
    2nd AD bateripbradley⁠

    DOP @moritzmoessinger⁠
    1st AC @_adam.fox_⁠
    2nd AC @_rorypower⁠

    Production Designer @elenaisolini
    Art Assistant @katherinespence, Amara Cooke & Bella Yentob
    Projection Alex Tennyson, @typeone_

    Gaffer @jerzy_gudjonsso⁠
    Key Grip @maxbru_6⁠

    Costume Designer @bren.ua⁠
    HMU @phoebellewellyn⁠

    Editor @ccwadeprod⁠
    Colorist @richardfearon⁠

    Label @dominorecordco⁠
    Commissioner John Moule⁠

    Full credits continued:
    CAST
    Lias @lias_saoudi
    Jackie Agata Frankowska @agata_marii
    2nd Unit director & stunt co-ordinator @adam.basil
    Stunt Co-ordinator Tom Billings
    Gym Goer @erol_legendstunts, Karanja Yorke, David James, @jesseessahessel, Jonathan Horton, Sam Stefan, Daniel Kilkenny, Aryan Chavda & Brian Morrissey

    Camera Trainee @maxbmfilm
    Spark Antti Janhunen, @saidleyt
    Runner @rosearthurr, @brogancowieferron

    Costume Assistant Anton Turchyk
    HMU Asst Sarah Armstrong
    Grade Producer Jamie McCubbin
    Grade House @blackkitestudios
    Catering Lords of Poke
    Location The Ditch

    Special thanks to…
    Kodak @kodak
    Emmyland @emmyland
    SHL @shl.london
    Set Essentials
  • “The Right Way”: The Long Journey to Asylum for One Venezuelan Family
    “The Right Way”: The Long Journey to Asylum for One Venezuelan Family The Pabón family is among the nearly 8 million Venezuelans who have fled their country, one of the largest displacements in the world.

    ProPublica and The Texas Tribune’s “The Right Way” documentary follows the struggles of a family who fled Venezuela nearly two years ago as they attempt to seek asylum in the United States under a buckling immigration system.
  • The Last Barf Bag: A Tribute to a Cultural Icon
    The Last Barf Bag: A Tribute to a Cultural Icon “The Last Barf Bag” is a documentary that explores the cultural impact of a humble but crucially useful invention. In it, we meet the barf bag collectors whose passion drives them to try to save it from extinction, and their unlikely ally: the makers of the anti-nausea medication that threatens its existence.

    This was a really fun commercial project we got to work on and we hope you enjoy it as much as we do!

    Director - Sunny Sixteen
    Edit - Sunny Sixteen
    Agency - FCB Chicago

    https://www.thelastbarfbag.com
  • An Act Of Service
    An Act Of Service After experiencing a series of traumatic events at work, a firefighter in rural America undergoes ketamine-assisted psychotherapy in an attempt to address the symptoms of his PTSD.

    Read the full story on the New York Times Op-Docs: https://www.nytimes.com/2024/03/26/opinion/ketamine-therapy-ptsd-workers.html

    If you are having thoughts of suicide, call or text 988 to reach the 988 Suicide and Crisis Lifeline or go to SpeakingOfSuicide.com/resources for a list of additional resources.

    Credits:

    Director: Brandon Kapelow
    Production Co: Voyager
    Producer: David Terry Fine
    EPs: Andrew Hutcheson, Laurel Thomson, Brandon Kapelow
    NYT Senior Commissioning Producer: Christine Kecher
    NYT Supervising Producer: Alexandra Garcia
    NYT Series Producer: Yvonne Ashley Kouadjo
    NYT EP: Adam Ellick
    DP: Brandon Kapelow
    Editors: Bobby Moser, Ien Chi
    Composer: h hunt
    Therapy Music by: East Forest
    Sound Recording: Chase Bennett, Myles Davis
    Colorist: Sam Gilling
    Producer, BaconX: Sophie Reynolds
    Sound Design + Mix: David Perlick-Molinari
    Audio Post-Production Services by: YouTooCanWoo
    EP, YouTooCanWoo: Lea Wülferth
    Graphic Design: Babak Khoushnoud
    PA Intern: Emma Allshouse
    Thanks to: Boise Ketamine Clinic, Nykol B. Rice, CRNA, PMHNP, Michael Ryoshin Sapiro, PsyD, Marisa Radha Weppner, Matthew Wordell, Kyra Bernauer, Visionkit Studio, Eastside Camera Services, Dan Thomas, Alissa Feldbau, Austen Deery, Meliz Yilmaz, Charles Frank, Spencer Creigh
  • Mud Crab
    Mud Crab Reflecting on her culpability, a woman recounts the traumatising assault she witnessed of a young man in a small Australian coastal town.

    Written and Directed by David-Robinson Smith.

    David's Website: https://www.davidrobinsonsmith.com/
    Mud Crab Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mudcrabfilm/

    Joshua Mehmet as "Boy"
    Laneikka Denne as "Jenny"
    Writer/Director David Robinson-Smith
    Produced by Adam Daniel and Adam Finney
    Cinematography by Jaclyn Paterson
    Production Design by Calum Austin Wilson and Sharna Graham
    Edited by James Taylor
    Sound Design by Nathan Turnbull
    Music by James Mountain

    1st Assistant Camera/Focus: Christine Anderson
    2nd Assistant Camera: Trudi Gultom
    Steadicam Operator: Max McLachlan
    Gaffer: Jesse Frazer & Josh Wiggins
    Grip: Tony Bosch & Chris Davies
    Best Person: James Bartlett & Rachel Gammel
    Grip Assist: Willow Driver

    1st Assistant Director: Peter Skinner
    2nd Assistant Director: Felix Kneebone & Sophie Serisier
    Continuity: Marianna Ååsma
    Makeup Artist: Kimberley Conroy
    WHS Risk Assessment: Roger Graham
    COVID Safety Officer: Lani Tupu
    Security: Shalub Ahuja
    Traffic Coordinator: Amelia Mastro-Battista & Mike Bartlett
    Catering: Modern Organics
    Stills Photographers (BTS): Carla Orsatti, Benjamin Urguhart & Lara Wiseman-Daniel
    Script Editor: Adam Daniel

    Sound Recordist: Nathan Turnbull, Sean Doyle & Linus Ferris
    Re-Recording Mixer: Andrew Dean
    Music Recording and Mix Engineer: Geir S Brillian
  • “Drake Carr's Favorite Thing" | Art21 "New York Close Up”
    “Drake Carr's Favorite Thing" | Art21 "New York Close Up” Amidst the disco balls of a queer dive bar or on the white walls of a commercial art gallery, artist Drake Carr exhibits his glamorous and heartfelt portraits of friends, peers, and fictional characters inspired by a deep affection for ‘80s fashion illustration and the D.I.Y. aesthetics of queer erotica. This documentary short captures the artist as he celebrates his final days as a bartender at Happyfun Hideaway and transitions to becoming a full-time artist.

    Drake Carr was born in 1993 in Flint, MI, and currently lives and works in New York City, NY. Learn more about the artist at art21.org/artist/drakecarr

    Director: Andrea Chung
    Executive Producer: Tina Kukielski
    Series Producer: Nick Ravich
    Editor: Faisal Azam
    Additional Editor: Thomas Niles
    Cinematography: Sebastián Lasaosa Rogers
    Sound: Ana Fernández, Fivel Rothberg
    Assistant Curator: Jurrell Lewis
    Color Correction: Max Blecker
    Sound Design & Mix: Collin Blendell
    Design & Graphics: Chips
    Animation: Orsolya Szantho
    Music: Daniel Kadawatha, House Of Say, Gloria Tells, warmkeys.
    Live Performance: Rose Mori as Pvssyheaven
    Assistant Editor: Michelle Hanks
    Artwork Courtesy: Drake Carr
    “Walk-Ins” Footage Courtesy: Ethan James Green, New York Life Gallery
    Thanks: Thomas Dewey Davis, Joe Fusaro, Happyfun Hideaway, Mel Odom, Mel Ottenberg, Jay Sanders

    © Art21, Inc. 2024. All rights reserved.

    “New York Close Up” is made possible with support from Miyoung Lee and Neil Simpkins, The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, public funds from the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in partnership with the City Council, the New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, the Henry Nias Foundation, and individual contributors.

    TRANSLATIONS
    Translated subtitles are generously contributed by our volunteer translation community. Visit our translation team at Amara for the full list of contributors:
    https://amara.org/teams/art21/

    #DrakeCarr #Art21 #Art21NewYorkCloseUp
  • PROMISE
    PROMISE What may seem like a normal night for Chris, Teo and Julian quickly turns sour and becomes a pivotal point in their lives when Chris tells Teo his darkest secret.

    A film by Sebastian Delascasas

    Starring Rupert Fennessy, Sebastian Delascasas and Aedan Jayce

    Produced by Indie Jansons, Sam Coppola
    Executive Producer - Stella Arbelaez
    Cinematographer - Teo Marinakis
    Assistant Director - Kaya Tone
    Assistant Camera - Mariano Flores
    Gaffer - Haley Shaw
    Colorist - Alejandro Segovia
    Production Designer - Hayden Ciampini
    Sound Designer - Chris Friedman
    Assistant Editor - Aedan Jayce
    Visual Effects - Thomas Tamura
    Game Art - Swee Puan Tung
    Video Game Music - Jackson Lardner
    Credit Song - The Telescreens
  • The Flying Sailor
    The Flying Sailor Nominated for Best Animated Short Film. In a short film by Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby, two ships collide in a harbor, sending a passing sailor skyward as he contemplates the wonder and fragility of existence.

    The story behind the film: https://www.newyorker.com/culture/screening-room/serenity-amid-disaster-in-the-flying-sailor
  • Washed Out "The Hardest Part"
    Washed Out "The Hardest Part" A trip and a fall down memory lane.

    "The Hardest Part" is from Washed Out's new album "Notes From a Quiet Life" out June 28th.

    This is the first official commissioned music video collaboration between a music artist and filmmaker made with OpenAI's Sora video model.
  • The Debutante
    The Debutante A spirited young woman persuades a hyena from London Zoo to take her place at a dinner dance held in her honour. Their plan requires a surprising amount of artistry and violence. Based on a story by artist Leonora Carrington, Elizabeth Hobbs celebrates her startling tale with paint and collage.

    The Debutante is a film by Elizabeth Hobbs, produced by Animate Projects, with the support of the BFI, awarding funds from the National Lottery, and with thanks to the Estate of Leonora Carrington.
  • Donny's Orange
    Donny's Orange An orange comes to terms with her purpose in life.

    A film by Danny Sangra
    Voiced by Zosia Mamet as Orange
    Evan Jonigkeit as the Client/Director/Agency
    and Mary Ellen Lea as a cloud

    3D Graphics - Velvet Spectrum
    Music - Jose Saudinos

    www.dannysangra.com
  • Lindex - Underwear For Life
    Lindex - Underwear For Life Lindex - Underwear For Life

    Directed by Fiona Jane Burgess

    Production Company: Smuggler London
    Managing Director: Fergus Brown
    Managing Director / Executive Producer: Lucy Kelly
    Producer: Ellie Fry
    Production Manager: Ellie Sanders Wright
    Production Assistant: Kamran Marzban
    Production Runner: Hannah Wolfenden

    Client: Lindex
    Producer: Frida Kifeldt
    Creative: Martin Cedergren
    Creative: Linda Nellemo
    Creative: Hannah Wickelgren Löthman
    Stylist: Charlotte Kopp

    Casting: Road Casting
    Cinematographer: Andreas Johannessen
    1st AD: Joe Carter
    2nd AD: Alix Williams
    1st AC: Barney Batchelor
    2nd AC: Nina Mangold
    Cam Trainee: Eve Gabarre
    Grip: Louisa Court

    Video Playback: Liam Coles
    Sound Recordist: Lucy Pickering
    Boom Op: Chi Limpiroj
    Gaffer: Ben Manwaring
    Electrician: Aggie Mentel
    Electrician: Perry Read
    Electrician: Conrad Reid
    Electrician: Jamie Chatz
    Electrician: Camilla Dazzi
    Electrician: Kevin McFadden
    Rigger: Mark Spring

    Production Designer: Bon Walsh
    Art Director: Tasneem Elnayal
    Prop Master: Ezra Piers-Mantell
    Props Assistant: Jonas Morgan
    Art Assistant: Adrian Gono
    Art Assistant: Jamie Brown
    Art Assistant: Jumana Abdelsalam
    Construction: Tom at Consructive Creative
    Action Vehicle: Chris Anstey

    Wardrobe Stylist: Verity May Lane
    Wardrobe Assistant: Lucy Thomson

    HMU Stylist: Michele Baylis
    HMU Assistant: Roise McGinn
    HMU Assistant: Amy Whyard

    Runner: Maya Armon
    Runner: Grace Robertson
    Runner: Bradley Baterip
    Runner: Hugo Foley
    Runner: Barney Hartwill
    Rushes Runner: Monty Chaudoir

    Post Production and VFX: Okay Studio
    Postproduction producer: Neuma Llusiá
    Editor: Jo Lewandowska
    Edit Assistant: Michelle Koops
    VFX: Faris Hallaq
    Richard "Stretch" Russell

    Colour grading Studio: TMLS
    Colourist: Julien Alary
    Colour assistant: Malin Imerslund
    Colour assistant: Chrisremy Berrefjord
    Colour Producer: Eli Mari Sandal

    Sound Design and Mix: King Lear Music & Sound
    Sound Designer – Jack Sedgwick & Dugal MacDiarmid
    Audio producer – Natalie Curran

    Catering: Reel to Reel
    Medic: Paul Mawson
    Camera Kit: Panavision

    Lighting: MBSe Lighting

    Film Stock: Kodak
    Film processing and scanning: Cinelab UK
  • STEAKHOUSE
    STEAKHOUSE When his internet goes out, a conspiracy buff welcomes a man claiming to be from the cable company into his home...

    https://www.nobudge.com/videos/steakhouse

    Director: Ft Langley
    Cast: Owen Hooper, Thai O’Neil
    Writer/Editor/Composer: Oliver Brooks
    Producer/VFX: William Wilkinson
    Animation: Cole Kush
    Sound: Aidan Knight, Connor Head
    1AD: Tim Wilkinson
    Camera Assistant: Neal Granger
    PA: Brian Van Wyk
    Script Supervisor: Leta Cushing-Woodcock
    Special Thanks: Sublunar Films, Peter Javidpour, Graham House
    Poster: Brianna Miller
  • The Burden
    The Burden THE BURDEN
    (Min Börda)
    Directed by Niki Lindroth von Bahr
    Sweden | 14 minutes | 2017 | Swedish

    An animated musical with apocalyptic undertones. The story is divided into four episodes that take place in a supermarket, a long-term hotel, a call center and a hamburger restaurant.

    Quinzaine des Réalisateurs - short film competition
    Short Cuts Award for Best International Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival
    Cristal for Best Short Film - Annecy

    VARIETY: "The Cristal for best animated short went to “The Burden,” which has sparked buzz since its Cannes Directors’ Fortnight bow. An existential musical, set on a lonely planet of humans with animal heads, the Swedish short, from Niki Lindroth von Bahr, came across as Terry Gilliam meets Ingmar Bergman as its surreal hybrid beings sang about the difficulty of relationships, or dehumanizing pressures of office life, as song and dance routine performed by an office of monkeys."

    Credits
    Director: Niki Lindroth von Bahr
    Screenwriter: Niki Lindroth von Bahr
    Animation: Johanna Schubert, Eirik Grønmo Bjørnsen, Anna Mantzaris, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, Dockhus Animation
    Cinematography: Niki Lindroth von Bahr
    Producer: Kalle Wettre
  • But We Had Music (The Universe In Verse, 2024 feat. Nick Cave)
    But We Had Music (The Universe In Verse, 2024 feat. Nick Cave) How, knowing that even the universe is dying, do we bear our lives? The finitude and yet vastness of both our deeds and the cosmos through a fleeting moment of contemplation.

    "But We Had Music" is a poem written by Maria Popova, performed here by Nick Cave and transformed into animation by Daniel Bruson, using charcoal drawings, light caustics and optical distortions with glass. The film was made as part of the seventh annual Universe in Verse — a many-hearted labor of love, celebrating the wonder of reality through science and poetry, that took place on April 7th, 2024, on the eve of a total solar eclipse.

    More information on The Marginalian: https://www.themarginalian.org/2024/04/06/but-we-had-music/?mc_cid=4012e1f8d6&mc_eid=dee49e1ab2

    Poem by Maria Popova
    Reading by Nick Cave
    Animation and Direction by Daniel Bruson
    Music by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
    Voice edit by Pêu Ribeiro

    Created for The Universe In Verse, a project by Maria Popova.
  • ROLLiN’- Smooth
    ROLLiN’- Smooth Directed by: Mrzyk and Moriceau
    Creative Studio: Bear Meets Eagle On Fire
    Production Company: DIVISION
    Post Production: Mathematic
    Sound: Rumble Studios
  • CeraVe Presents 'The One Under The Sun'
    CeraVe Presents 'The One Under The Sun' Directed by Erin Murray
    Director of Photography: Sean Conaty
    Production Designer: Kendra Bradanini
    Stylist: Shadi Michi
    HMU: Kris Jung
    HMU Assist: Jen Bouton
    Casting Director: Stacy Gallo
    Editor: Thomas MacVicar
    Colorist: Kaitlyn Battistelli
    Sound Design: Q Department

    Starring
    Olivia Bagg as Sarah
    Dr. Wallace Nozile as Dr. Matchmaker
    Brandon Delsid as Jordan
    Jack De Sanz as Jack
    Suzanne Marie Berman as Sara’s Mom
    Maria Shen as Park Stranger

    Produced by: Florence
    Founder: Jerad Anderson
    Executive Producers: Matt Griffo & Ned Brown
    Head of Production: Rick Theberge
    Head of Finance: Natasha Atalla Seubert
    Line Producer: Rocky Bice
    Production Manager: Elsa Bodkin
    Production Coordinator: Alex Elliot

    Agency: 72 and Sunny
    Creative Director: Ashton Rose
    Associative Creative Director: Gideon Gillard
    Associative Creative Director: Reilly Baker
    Executive Producer: Leah Karabenick
    Agency Producer: Daniel Stenzel
    Post/VFX Producer: Isaac Karsen

    1st AD: Jesse Hayes
    2nd AD: Christina Mitchell

    1st AC: Joseph Canon
    2nd AC: Chris Marius Jones
    Steadicam Op: Aaron Gantt
    DIT: Ben Hopkins

    VTR: Jeff Burrage
    Sound Mixer: Tom Cella
    Boom Operator: Lisa Fredericksen
    Script Supervisor: Karen Pallete

    Key Grip: Brad Powers
    Best Boy Grip: Valfrie Tabian Jr.
    Grip: Adrian Proleiko
    Grip: Taylor Reick
    Grip/Driver: Hugo Martinez

    Gaffer: Orlando Hernandez
    Best Boy: Ray Gonzalez
    Electric: Mitch Storey
    Electric: Zandra Cullen
    Electric: Robert McQueeney
    Electric: Kevin Perry

    Prop Master: Hannah Olsen
    Leadman/Driver: Logan Blue
    Set Decorator: Sunny Mills
    On-Set Dresser: Evelyn Jimenez
    Set Dresser: Andrei Hill
    Prop Assis/Stylist: Sun Hashmi
    Art Assistant: Heather Whiteside

    1st Asst. Costumer: Katie Workinger

    Location Manager: Alex Dominguez
    Locations Assistant: Hugo Reyes
    Pass Van Driver: Daniel Jacobson
    Pass Van Driver: Andre Jacobson
    Video Van Driver: Ben Lin
    Moho Driver: Victor Morante
  • Corridor - Jump Cut
    Corridor - Jump Cut Corridor "Mimi" Out on Sub Pop Records April 26 Pre Order https://corridormtl.bandcamp.com/album/mimi
    Direction, Design, Compositing - Winston Hacking @winstonhacking
    Lead Stop Motion Animator - Philippe Tardif @phillipetardif
    Stop Motion Assistant - Julie Villemaire
    Special Thanks - Greg Burne, Ouss Laghzaoui, Prelinger Archives, David-Israel Falardeau
    Production Company - Rubber Cement Films
  • Synthetic Pleasures
    Synthetic Pleasures Hey Siri, wanna take my body for a joyride?

    Created as the main title film for OFFF Barcelona 2024, ‘Synthetic Pleasures’ is a unique take on the robot uprising, imagining a world in which our digital assistants like Siri and Alexa leave the confines of their devices and take some human bodies for a joyride, just to feel something, to be human for a minute.


    Credits:
    Writer & Director - Stuart Langfield
    Producer - Kieran Smyth
    Producer - Stuart Langfield
    DOP - Leon Brehony
    Cast - Ling Tse, Aidan Jolliffe-Byrne, Roxi Hofmann, Michael Jean-Marain
    VFX - Revenant
    Title Design - Antihero Studio
    Choreographer - Konstantin Koval
    Score & Sound - AEPH
    Colour - Nadia Khairat
    Key Grip - Graham Pittaro
    Grip Assist - Richi Holt Jnr
    Wardrobe - Heida Senkute
    On-Set VFX - Jack Lang
    Camera - No Drama
    Special Thanks - Jen Mackie, Will Farquhar, Honor Anderon, Andrew O’Connor, David Bell